Resale tickets may be above face value

Tickets.com
Seattle Symphony

Seattle Symphony

78 upcoming dates Classical
Sep 24 Thu
Next event Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium Seattle, WA · 7:30 PM · 67 tickets
See tickets All-in prices · Buyer Guarantee

Seattle Symphony tour dates

20 dates shown · all-in prices on every date

No Seattle Symphony dates near New York — showing the whole tour.

Sep24Thu
Seattle Symphony - Xian and James Ehnes

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 7:30 PM

Sep25Fri
Seattle Symphony - Seven Lions

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 8:00 PM

Sep26Sat
Seattle Symphony - Xian and James Ehnes

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 8:00 PM

Sep27Sun
Seattle Symphony - Xian and James Ehnes

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 2:00 PM

Oct16Fri
Seattle Symphony - The 8-Bit Big Band

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 8:00 PM

Oct22Thu
Seattle Symphony - Morlot Conducts The Sounds of Spring

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 7:30 PM

Oct24Sat
Seattle Symphony - Morlot Conducts The Sounds of Spring

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 8:00 PM

Oct27Tue
Seattle Symphony - Paul Lewis Plays Mozart Sonatas

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 7:30 PM

Oct29Thu
Seattle Symphony - The Ring in Concert

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 7:30 PM

Oct30Fri
Seattle Symphony - The Ring in Concert

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 9:00 PM

Nov5Thu
Seattle Symphony - Leila Josefowicz

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 7:30 PM

Nov7Sat
Seattle Symphony - Leila Josefowicz Returns

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 8:00 PM

Nov12Thu
Seattle Symphony - Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 7:30 PM

Nov14Sat
Seattle Symphony - Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto and Zarathustra

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 8:00 PM

Nov15Sun
Seattle Symphony - Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto and Zarathustra

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 2:00 PM

Nov19Thu
Seattle Symphony - Mozart's Requiem

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 7:30 PM

Nov21Sat
Seattle Symphony - Mozart's Requiem with Xian

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 8:00 PM

Nov22Sun
Seattle Symphony - Mozart's Requiem with Xian

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 2:00 PM

Dec4Fri
Seattle Symphony - Holiday Pops with Megan Hilty

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 8:00 PM

Dec9Wed
Seattle Symphony - Elf in Concert

Benaroya Hall - Taper Auditorium · Seattle, WA · 7:30 PM

Fans of Seattle Symphony also see

Ludovico Einaudi
Ludovico Einaudi
Clair Obscur
Clair Obscur
Joe Hisaishi
Joe Hisaishi
Yo-Yo Ma
Yo-Yo Ma
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer

Seattle Symphony tickets — what to know

Browse every confirmed Seattle Symphony date below. Filter to shows near New York, or open the whole tour to compare cities and dates. Prices include all service fees, tickets are delivered to your phone within seconds of purchase, and every order is backed by our 100% Buyer Guarantee.

Prices vary by venue, section and demand. Every listing on Tickets.com shows the all-in price, so the number you compare while browsing is the number you pay at checkout.